0944460 B.C. Ltd.

Head Office:
300 - 550 Robson Street,
Vancouver, BC V6B 2B7 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Day4 Energy Inc.
Year End:
December 31
Reporting Since:
2007-11-27
Principal Regulator:
British Columbia

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
A 2011-12-31
3

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2012-04-04 2012-04-11

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Showing 4 records as of 2017-07-22 12:00:00 AM

Exemption Document Type Distribution From Distribution To $ Amount Raised Filing Date
NI 45-106 2.3 Report 2016-10-01 2016-10-01 342,962.00 2016-10-06
NI. 45-106, 2.3(1) Report (amended) 2012-11-13 2012-11-13 4,750,700.00 2012-11-23
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2007-09-17 2007-09-17 112,000.00 2007-10-11
NI. 45-106, 2.3(2) Report 2007-09-06 2007-09-06 16,715,000.00 2007-10-05

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File