Notice of upcoming website outage Thursday, July 20, 2017, 5:00pm - 8:00pm. For more information, click here.  

@rgentum U.S. Master Portfolio

Head Office:
1555 Peel StreetSuite 1201,
Montreal, QUE H3A 3L8 CAN
Previous Name(s):
Champlain U.S. Master Portfolio
Year End:
December 31
Reporting Since:
1998-08-20
Principal Regulator:
Quebec

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
A 2010-12-31
1a.,1c.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1a. Failure to file annual financial statements.

1c. Failure to file an annual or interim management’s discussion and analysis (MD&A) or annual or interim management report of fund performance (MRFP).

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2012-01-23 ---
AIF 2010-12-31
1d.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1d. Failure to file an Annual Information Form (AIF).

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2012-01-23 ---
Q2 2010-06-30
1b.,1c.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1b. Failure to file interim financial statements.

1c. Failure to file an annual or interim management’s discussion and analysis (MD&A) or annual or interim management report of fund performance (MRFP).

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2012-01-23 ---
Q2 2011-06-30
1b.,1c.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1b. Failure to file interim financial statements.

1c. Failure to file an annual or interim management’s discussion and analysis (MD&A) or annual or interim management report of fund performance (MRFP).

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2011-09-01 ---
AIF 2009-12-31
1d.

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1d. Failure to file an Annual Information Form (AIF).

2010-04-07 ---
A 2009-12-31
1a.,1c.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1a. Failure to file annual financial statements.

1c. Failure to file an annual or interim management’s discussion and analysis (MD&A) or annual or interim management report of fund performance (MRFP).

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2010-03-31 ---
Q2 2009-06-30
1b.,1c.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1b. Failure to file interim financial statements.

1c. Failure to file an annual or interim management’s discussion and analysis (MD&A) or annual or interim management report of fund performance (MRFP).

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2009-09-22 ---
AIF 2007-12-31
B

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

2009-04-23 ---
AIF 2006-12-31
B

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

2009-04-23 ---
AIF 2005-12-31
B

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

2009-04-23 ---

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Nothing on File

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File