Notice of upcoming website outage Friday, September 22nd from 5:00pm - 8:00pm. For more information, click here.  

@rgentum Canadian L/S Equity Portfolio

Head Office:
1 Place Ville MarieSuite 2821,
Montreal, QUE H3B 4R4 CAN
Previous Name(s):
@rgentum Canadian Market Neutral Portfolio
Year End:
December 31
Reporting Since:
2000-05-10
Principal Regulator:
Quebec

Regulatory Details

Default History

Period of Default Default Code Default From Default To
A 2010-12-31
1a.,1c.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1a. Failure to file annual financial statements.

1c. Failure to file an annual or interim management’s discussion and analysis (MD&A) or annual or interim management report of fund performance (MRFP).

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2012-01-23 ---
Q2 2010-06-30
1b.,1c.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1b. Failure to file interim financial statements.

1c. Failure to file an annual or interim management’s discussion and analysis (MD&A) or annual or interim management report of fund performance (MRFP).

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2012-01-23 ---
Q2 2011-06-30
1b.,1c.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1b. Failure to file interim financial statements.

1c. Failure to file an annual or interim management’s discussion and analysis (MD&A) or annual or interim management report of fund performance (MRFP).

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2011-09-01 ---
A 2009-12-31
1a.,1c.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1a. Failure to file annual financial statements.

1c. Failure to file an annual or interim management’s discussion and analysis (MD&A) or annual or interim management report of fund performance (MRFP).

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2010-04-07 ---
Q2 2009-06-30
1b.,1c.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1b. Failure to file interim financial statements.

1c. Failure to file an annual or interim management’s discussion and analysis (MD&A) or annual or interim management report of fund performance (MRFP).

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2009-09-22 ---
A 2008-12-31
1a.,1c.,3

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1a. Failure to file annual financial statements.

1c. Failure to file an annual or interim management’s discussion and analysis (MD&A) or annual or interim management report of fund performance (MRFP).

3 Failure to pay a fee required by the Act or the regulations.

2009-03-31 ---
AIF 2008-12-31
1d.

1. The reporting issuer has failed to file the following continuous disclosure prescribed by securities laws:

1d. Failure to file an Annual Information Form (AIF).

2009-03-31 ---
Q2 2008-06-30
A,B,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2008-09-03 ---
A 2007-12-31
A,B,C

A Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to file one or more of the continuous disclosure documents prescribed by securities laws. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2008-04-02 ---
AIF 2007-12-31
B,C

B Denotes that the reporting issuer’s continuous disclosure is deficient. Issuers in this category may have a cease trade order issued against them without further notice.

C Denotes that the reporting issuer has failed to pay a fee required by securities laws.

2008-04-02 ---

Insiders

SEDI is the System for Electronic Disclosure by Insiders, established by securities regulatory authorities. SEDI facilitates the filing and public dissemination of insider reports in electronic format via the Internet and the SEDI website.

Offerings & Distributions

Exempt Distributions

Nothing on File

Exempt Applications & Orders

Nothing on File